B.A.P

Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yong Guk, Yongguk, Bang, or Jepp Blackman
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Bunny: Red
Birthday: March 31, 1990
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing by himself
Special Talents: Writing songs and lyrics, composing

Birth Name: Kim Him Chan
Stage Name: Himchan
Nickname: Instrument Ulzzang
Bunny: Pink
Birthday: April 19, 1990 
Position: Sub-Vocalist, Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Blood Type: O

Birth Name: Jung Dae Hyun
Stage Name: Daehyun
Nickname: Busan’s Wonbin
Bunny: White
Birthday: June 28, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A

Birth Name: Yoo Young Jae
Stage Name: Youngjae
Nickname: Brain
Bunny: Yellow
Birthday: January 24, 1994
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: AB

Birth Name: Moon Jong Up
Stage Name: Jongup
Nickname: Dance Shindong
Bunny: Green
Birthday: February 6, 1995
Position: Sub-Vocalist & Main Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Blood Type: B

Birth Name: Choi Jun Hong
Stage Name: Zelo
Nickname: 15-Year Old Genius
Bunny: Blue
Birthday: October 15, 1996
Position: Maknae, Lead Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A

 

cr. photo by http://www.tsenter.co.kr/ and info by http://misskpop.weebly.com

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s