Block B

 

Birth Name: Woo Ji Ho
Stage Name: Zico
Birthday: September 14, 1992
Position: Leader, Main Rapper & Composer
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg

Birth Name: Lee Tae Il
Stage Name: Taeil
Birthday: September 24, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Hobbies: Collecting hats and fishing
Specialty: Singing

Birth Name: Lee Min Hyuk
Stage Name: B-Bomb
Birthday: December 14, 1990
Position: Vocalist and Main Dancer
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hobbies: Playing the piano, collecting fashion photo shoots
Specialty: Dance [Popping, Hip Hop]

Birth Name: Ahn Jae Hyo
Stage Name: Jaehyo
Birthday: December 23, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Hobbies: Basketball, baseball
Specialties: Singing, Business affairs

Birth Name: Kim Yu Kwon
Stage Name: U-Kwon
Birthday: April 9, 1992
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, listening to music, reading
Specialties: Dance, Playing electric guitar

Birth Name: Park Kyung
Stage Name: Kyung
Birthday: July 8, 1992
Position: Lead Rapper, Composer
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 56 kg
Hobbies: Web surfing
Specialties: Rap and composing

Birth Name: Pyo Ji Hoon
Stage Name: P.O
Birthday: February 2, 1993
Position: Rapper, Maknae
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Hobbies: Acting
Specialty: Composing, Rapping

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s