Brown Eyed Girls

Birth Name: Kim Hyo-jin
Stage Name: JeA
Birthday: September 18, 1981
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Piano
Ideal Guy: one who is manly with comprehension
Favorite Musician: Eric Benet

Birth Name: Park Hyo-jin
Stage Name: Narsha
Birthday: December 28, 1981
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Piano, Collecting CDs
Ideal Guy: one with sense
Favorite Musician: T (Tasha), Beyonce, Insooni

Birth Name: Jo Mi Hye
Stage Name: Miryo
Birthday: November 2, 1981
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Guitar, Listening to music
Ideal Guy: one who is refined & has a great sense of humor
Favorite Musicians: Seotaiji & Kids, Michael Jackson

Birth Name: Son Ga In
Stage Name: Gain
Birthday: September 20, 1987
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer, Maknae, Face of The Group
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Interior designing, Dancing, Watching movies
Ideal Guy: one that attracts you with one look
Favorite Musician: D-Sound

cr .photo by http://www.neganetwork.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s